Community Foundation of the Fox River Valley
(630) 896-7800

info@cffrv.org

Life Members

We are pleased to acknowledge the generous support of our Life Members. Life Membership is conferred on donors making gifts of $500 or more, or five annual gifts of $100, to the Foundation’s Permanent Endowment Fund or Administrative Endowment Fund. Life Membership gifts are permanently preserved to provide income to meet the future charitable needs of area citizens and to support the administrative activities of the Foundation.

  • Patricia B. Abell
  • Dr. & Mrs. Gary L. Ahasic
  • Duncan M. Alexander
  • George Alexander, Jr.
  • John Alexander, Jr.
  • Karen Alexander
  • Thomas S. Alexander
  • Deann Alleman
  • Anne C. Alschuler
  • Roger O. & Patricia M. Anderson
  • Thomas & Cristina Anderson
  • Dr. & Mrs. Richard I. Angell
  • Aucutt’s, Inc.
  • Jack & Ramona Augustine
  • Aurora Radiology Consultants
  • Alexander Balc, Jr.
  • Kenneth W. & Margaret A. Barnes
  • Thomas G. & Ruth H. Bastian
  • BDK Door Inc.
  • Stewart A. & Claire E. Beach
  • Philip G. & Janet R. Bean
  • Mr. & Mrs. James E. Benson
  • Robert S. Bergman
  • Dr. Richard Bodie
  • Alan L. & Carrollyn J. Brady
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy R. Brennan
  • Janice R. Brent
  • BRK Brands, Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Harold L. Brokaw
  • Honorable F. Keith Brown
  • Gregory D. Buffington
  • Jamie Mary Buss
  • Philip & Mary Lynn Cali
  • Irene V. Campbell
  • Donald & Rosalie Cassiday
  • Donavon W. & Judith G. Chester
  • Paul & Sue Christensen
  • C.T. Coffey
  • Coffman Truck Sales, Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. R.W. Conklin
  • Kay Conover
  • Carter L. & Donna M. Crane
  • Marvel E. Davis
  • Virginia A. Deisher
  • Daniel C. Deufel
  • John & Joanne Diederich
  • Marion Dodd
  • Dunham Fund
  • Shirley J. Eggers
  • Eloise Eilert
  • Jeffries H. Eilert
  • Donald & Patricia Fabian
  • George A. Finley III
  • Robert V. & Sheila M. Fitzsimmons
  • Daniel A. Flynn
  • Susan M. Flynn
  • William & Marilyn Foote
  • Martha H. Garbe
  • Louis C. Garza
  • John C. & Mary Ann Gee
  • Geneva Construction Company
  • Dr. Santosh K. Gill
  • Mr. & Mrs. William C. Glenn
  • Jean A. Goehlen
  • Eugene & Jeanine Gordon
  • Edward L. & Ellen J. Gramme
  • Virginia Erekson Hamer
  • Gregory L. & Barbara A. Harp
  • Jane & Roger Harris
  • Jeffrey & Erin Hartman
  • Tom & Barbara Harty
  • Joan H. Hedley
  • David M. & Jean A. Heffernan
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lee Heriaud
  • Dr. & Mrs. Paul Q. Herwick
  • David & Sandra Hipp
  • Jim & Marci Hofner
  • Robert & Kathryn Hubbard
  • Joan E. Humm
  • Arthur Jensen, Jr.
  • Joel C. Jerabek
  • Dr. & Mrs. Judson E. Jones
  • Malcolm L. Jones, Jr.
  • Darrell & Nancy Jordan
  • Carl J. Kaufmann
  • Drs. Neil & Betty Kay
  • Kelmscott
  • Elizabeth H. Kerr
  • Cathy Ann Kott
  • Gary & Flip Krattenmaker
  • The Lakone Company
  • John M. & Dana D. Lamont
  • Theodore R. Landgraf
  • Leo & Annette Laughlin
  • Sandra Bauer Lay
  • Layne-Western Company, Inc.
  • David & Susan Leader
  • Bruce E. & Meredith N. Lindgren
  • Hedy K. Lindgren
  • Ronald A. & Bridget J. Link
  • Gary & Cynthia Lippincott
  • Virginia Logan
  • Charles & Denise Lueth
  • Lyon Metal Products, Inc.
  • James A. & Patricia P. MacLachlan
  • Margaret P. Main
  • John R. Mangers, Sr.
  • John & Ann Marriner
  • James E. Martner
  • James R. & Susan J. McAninch
  • John & Marie McEachern
  • John F. McKee
  • Linda H. McKee
  • Rosalie Katz McLaughlin
  • James McLean
  • Donald J. Meyer
  • Frank R. & Marianne Miller
  • G. William Moore
  • Jan & Cal Myers
  • Kay Myler
  • Gilbert R. Nary
  • James & Katherine Navota
  • David A. Neumann
  • Marian J. Newell
  • Tycka Ochsenschlager
  • Robert J. & Mary H. O’Connor
  • Old Second National Bank
  • Neal & Mary Clark Ormond
  • Gerald & Mary Ellen Palmer
  • Scott Palmer
  • Marilyn Parolini
  • Mr. & Mrs. John Pasulka
  • Clifford G. & Marjorie R. Pensyl
  • John Peoples
  • James C. & Lori J. Petry
  • Gregory J. Probst
  • Frances Quast-Hayden
  • Timothy J. & Kathleen O. Reuland
  • Emmy Reynolds
  • Richards-Wilcox Manufacturing
  • Gary & Mary Ruth Roberts
  • Susan Rogaliner
  • Diane M. Rowe
  • Russell & Sharon Geib Ruda
  • James & Mary Rudnicki
  • Joyce Rudolph
  • Edward F. Sabo
  • Paula J. Sabotta
  • Mac & Elaine Salazar
  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Schindlbeck
  • Paul W. & Martha G. Schnake
  • Harrison Schneider
  • Alan H. & Margaret S. Schuler
  • Dr. Bernie Schupbach
  • Frank & Louise Schwab
  • Kimberly L. Severson
  • W.F. & JoAnn Sheehan
  • Robert H. Shelp
  • Mary C. Shoemaker
  • James Sibley
  • Jerry Skinner
  • Larry L. Sliauter
  • Frank & Marla Smith
  • Thomas E. & Barbara L. Smith
  • Mrs. Walter A. Sperry
  • Marcia James Stevenson
  • Edward & Sharon Stredde
  • Alan J. Stutz, M.D.
  • Third Ward Social Club
  • Carol Thompson
  • A. Lee & Arlene A. Thurow
  • Norman & Joy Titiner
  • Mark & Pam Truemper
  • Nancy Sue Twine
  • Sue Unteed
  • Irving L. & Darlene M. Vickers
  • Gerald A. & Susan Laz Vogus
  • The Voice
  • Frank K. & Charlotte Voris
  • Ralph & Linda Voris
  • Wadsworth Golf Construction Company
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard Wake
  • Thomas G. & Margaret K. Wake
  • Mr. & Mrs. Leonard R. Wass
  • Weldstar Company
  • Dr. & Mrs. John Z. Williams
  • Thomas R. & Gail Kubis Wright
  • Ronald D. Yenerich
  • Phillip R. Yoder
  • Barbara Zillgitt
  • Dean A. Zimmerman

(630) 896-7800

info@cffrv.org