Community Foundation of the Fox River Valley
(630) 896-7800

info@cffrv.org

2018 Scholarship Awards

 

CONGRATS TO OUR MANY 2018 SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM RECIPIENTS!

This year the Foundation has over 380 recipients and awarded more than $1.2 million over the next four years! This level of support is a record for the Foundation!


2018 Scholarship Recipients

Mohammad Aamir Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Rija Aamir Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Alberto Alcantar Aurora Neighbors Uniting Scholarship
Amanda Alvarez Simons-Minkler Scholarship
Marea Ammari Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Dixon Anderson Peg Bond Scholarship
Mitchell Anderson Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Sydney Anderson Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Meghan Andrews David B. Perry Scholarship
Matthew Angel Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Lauren Antoniolli H. Marshall Glenn Scholarship
Karina Antunez Smith Elementary School Scholarship
Alysia Aponte Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Magaly Argueta Lance Corporal Hector Ramos Memorial Scholarship
Agustina Arocho Rodriguez Erin K. Harrison Memorial Scholarship
Alexis Artman Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Shelby Artman Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Adam Auchstetter James H. & Ione P. Fitzgerald Scholarship
Michael Babb Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Karen Back Lydia B. Raymond Scholarship
Rajin Bains Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Brayan Balladares Jerry Hart Memorial Scholarship
Allaneddy Barajas Arthur D. & Mary Ann Court Memorial Scholarship
Ruby Barrera Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Stella Barrera Louis R. Forte Music Scholarship
Jessica Barrios Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Kimberly Batdorf Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Trent Bauman Kyle D. Campbell Memorial Scholarship
Katelyn Bayne Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Brandon Bell Carl E. Swanson & Clara M. Swanson & Family Scholarship
Carlee Bettler Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Courtney Bishop Sandy Erxleben Memorial Scholarship
Patrick Black Myron L. & Frances B. Wormley Scholarship
Gabriel Boyd Louise G. & Margaret E. Lane Scholarship
Lucas Bratland Aurora Veterans Advisory Council Community Scholarship
Hannah Brauer Konrad Family Scholarship in Memory of Arthur W. Konrad
Julie Brewer Judy Whinfrey Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Deja Bryant Lorraine B. Bryant Memorial Scholarship
Beth Bunnetto Alexander Family Scholarship
Alyssa Byers Nicholas R. Albers Memorial Scholarship
Diana Campos CWS Scholarship
Grace Cano Alexander Family Scholarship
Hector Cardenas-Zepeda Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Meghan Carroll George & Elaine Hettrich Scholarship
Shannon Casey Simons-Minkler Scholarship
Shelby Cassidy Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Joelle Castelluccio Thorium Action Group/Kerr-McGee Chemical Corporation Scholarship
Julian Cavazos Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Nicholas Cerone Community Foundation Alumni Scholarship
Gabriella Cesarone Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Jonathan Chan Erlenborn Family Scholarship
Brandon Chavez Daniel C. Deufel Vocational Scholarship
Alexa Childs Simons-Minkler Scholarship
Sebastian Chiu Aurora Veterans Advisory Council Community Scholarship
Kyle Christian Mary Virginia Hughes Scholarship
Jacob Cichorski Margaret Mercer Stewart Scholarship
Daniel Ciochon Ruth H. & B.R. Skaggs Scholarship
Alonso Cisneros Marilyn A. & William J. Foote Scholarship
Leslie Cisneros Jack Desha Witt Education Scholarship
Caleb Clark Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Carrick Coakley Walter E. Deuchler Scholarship
Hannah Cobb Simons-Minkler Scholarship
Jazmin Contreras Coronado Dental Scholarship
Jesse Corneliusen Shelley Scott Scholarship
Driana Cotto Christine A. Ponquinette Memorial/INC Board Minority Student Scholarship
Alexis Countryman Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Adam Crowe Dr. J. William & Arline Hoban Family Scholarship
Kyle Czerak Aurora Central Catholic High School Scholarship in Honor of Father Jerome Leake
Amiya Daniel Eric P. Whitaker Scholarship
Debanjana Das Swami Vivekananda Scholarship
Shivani Dave Thorium Action Group/Kerr-McGee Chemical Corporation Scholarship
Madeline Davidson Aurora Veterans Advisory Council Community Scholarship
Brian De La Cruz Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Michelle dela Pena John A. Brennecke Scholarship
Alexandria DelSanto Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Cole DePaul Nicholas R. Albers Memorial Scholarship
Emily DesCoteaux David B. Perry Scholarship
Paige DeWane Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Nathan Didier Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Zachary Dietz Ruth H. & B.R. Skaggs Scholarship
Shannon DiIorio Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Harry DiRaddo Thorium Action Group/Kerr-McGee Chemical Corporation Scholarship
Sara Ditchman Winteringham Family Scholarship
Theresa Dolasinski Eric P. Whitaker Scholarship
Brianna Dorpat Aurora Township Youth Foundation Scholarship
Sandra Dragovich Wesley F. Fisher Memorial Scholarship
Aleksander Druck Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Michael Druck Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Danielle Duarte Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Isabella Duarte Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Anna Dufresne Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Griselda Duran-Alanis Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Amanda Eckstrom Shirley M. Hurd Education Scholarship
Jessica Edwards John A. Brennecke Scholarship
Clayton Elleby Albert M. Zari Scholarship
David Elston Mildred E. Shambo Scholarship
Leah Erb Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Jennifer Esparza Jack Desha Witt Education Scholarship
David Farrell Charles & Josiedell Carnes Scholarship
Elizabeth Figgins John A. Brennecke Scholarship
Katherine Fisher Ben Horonzy Memorial Scholarship
Adam Fitzgerald West Aurora High School Class of 1956 Scholarship
Jocelyne Flores Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Sebastian Flores Simons-Minkler Scholarship
Jessica Forbes Richard H. Rokop, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Edward Fowler McDougal Athletic Character Award
Gerardo Franco Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Samantha Frantik Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Matthew Fredericksen Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Abby Fronk Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Emily Fullhart Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Maritza Gallegos Jack & Naomi Hastert Memorial Scholarship
Alejandra Garcia Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Daisy Garcia Jack Desha Witt Education Scholarship
Estefania Garcia Albert W. Medernach Scholarship
Melanie Garcia Simons-Minkler Scholarship
Ashley Garrett Fox Industrial Park Scholarship
Elizabeth Geis Aurora Kiwanis Club/Dr. Harry Y. Greeley Medical/Healthcare Scholarship
Alexandra Gilbert Eleanor C. Hungar Scholarship
Madeline Gilmore Danny McCue Memorial/Aurora Firefighters Scholarship
Timothy Gilmore Danny McCue Memorial/Aurora Firefighters Scholarship
Henry Gleamza Mary Hogan Bencini Memorial Scholarship
Sean Golinski Robert G. Schweitzer Scholarship
Naomi Gomez Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Joselyn Gonzalez Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Lorena Gonzalez J. Paul & Wanda H. Kuhn Scholarship
Lauren Gotchie Daryl Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Edward Goyao Constance K. & Allen J. Kent Scholarship
Kathryn Gramit Thorium Action Group/Kerr-McGee Chemical Corporation Scholarship
Mallory Grant Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Irena Grauzinis Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Patrick Greco Community Foundation Scholarship in Honor of William B. Skogland
Charles Griswold Robert L. & Joyce A. Golz Scholarship
Kathryn Griswold Charlotte T. Reid Memorial Scholarship
Megan Gunnink Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Emily Gutierrez Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Irene Gutierrez Jack Desha Witt Education Scholarship
Audrey Guyett Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Monica Guyett Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Nicole Guyett Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Maya Guzniczak James H. & Ione P. Fitzgerald Scholarship
Noelle Haines Community Foundation Scholarship in Honor of Cristina S.T. Anderson
Saarah Hall Aurora Veterans Advisory Council Community Scholarship
Casey Halle Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Maxwell Hamilton Charles & Josiedell Carnes Scholarship
Mara Handler Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
John Hanson Daniel W. Schindlbeck Memorial Scholarship
Ayaan Haq Swami Vivekananda Scholarship
Jacqueline Hardy Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Alyssa Harris Howard & Sherry Eagle Scholarship
Blake Hartigan West Aurora High School Class of 1956 Scholarship
Andrea Hayes Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Emma Helsel Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Michael Henne Arthur & Daphne Heinz Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Herbert Judy Whinfrey Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Jose Hernandez Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Maria Hernandez-Zenteno Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Caitlin Herrera Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Carolina Herrera Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Matthew Hiller Community Foundation Scholarship
Evan Hitzeman Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Raeann Holloway Zonta Club of Aurora Scholarship
Hailey Holt-Craddock Philip B. Elfstrom Scholarship
Micah Hook Emily R. Frantz Scholarship for Public School Teaching
Ashton Howser Aurora Rotary John M. Lies Service Above Self Scholarship
Natalia Hrehorowicz Michael David McGrath Scholarship
McKenna Hulen Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Michael Hunger Ralph & Alice Kramp Scholarship in Memory of Randy Kramp
Odalys Ibarra Aurora Junior Womans Club Scholarship in Honor of Katy Fox
Erin Iglesias James & Clarice Toynton Scholarship
Ahsan Imtiaz Swami Vivekananda Scholarship
Shaelyn Iyer Swami Vivekananda Scholarship
Michael James II Moshe Jamil Rogers Memorial Scholarship
Jadae Jamieson West Aurora High School Class of 1956 Scholarship
Allison Janis Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Madeline Jenkin Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Jennifer Jermolowicz Shirley M. Hurd Education Scholarship
John Paul Jochum Dickes Family Scholarship
Alissa Johnsen Library Education Scholarship
Hannah Johnson Louise G. & Margaret E. Lane Scholarship
Hannah Kallas Carl E. Swanson & Clara M. Swanson & Family Scholarship
Jessica Kathe Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Emily Kay Orville Peterson Health Care Scholarship
Daniel Keller Thomas P. Sperry Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Kennedy Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Marshall King Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Courtney Kinnane Thorium Action Group/Kerr-McGee Chemical Corporation Scholarship
Mackenzie Knudson J. Paul & Wanda H. Kuhn Scholarship
Gretchen Koomjohn George & Elaine Hettrich Scholarship
Megan Krisch Daryl Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Divya Krishnakumar Shirley M. Hurd Education Scholarship
Sara Lagvankar Swami Vivekananda Scholarship
Carlynn Lamas Louis Vago Scholarship
Alexander Laskowski Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
James Laughead Shirley M. Hurd Education Scholarship
Joshua Laurich Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Luke Laurich Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Colton Lee Carl E. Swanson & Clara M. Swanson & Family Scholarship
Eric Letterer Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Allen Letterer III Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Melissa Lewis Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Jonathan Li H. Marshall Glenn Scholarship
Isabella Limouris Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Austin Lindell Hunter William Shodeen Athletic Scholarship
Sarah Little Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Lucy Liu Zonta Club of Aurora Scholarship
Samantha Lopez G. William & Freda S. Moore Scholarship
Shannon LoPresti G. William & Mary D. Richards Scholarship
Dominic Lorenzo Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Sarah Love John E. & Rosemary Hutchings Scholarship
Margaret Lu Zonta Club of Aurora Scholarship
Daniel Maciel-Amezcua Marvin F. & Geraldine E. Pilmer Scholarship
Jeffrey Makowski Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Tania Mancilla-Foullon Theodore Silseth Nelson Scholarship
Ava Mandele Alexander Family Scholarship
Cory Marcinkus Dustin Villarreal Family Memorial Scholarship
Jose Marquez Howard E. Gillette Scholarship
Max McCloughan Dustin Villarreal Family Memorial Scholarship
Kyle McCoy Trembacki & Hultgren Families Scholarship
Peyton McDuffee Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Tyler McLaren Sandy Erxleben Memorial Scholarship
Allyson McPhee Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Colin Meier Robert H. & Shirley N. Waldo Scholarship
Kyle Melles Frank & Marian Newell Scholarship
Aracelli Mendez INC Board Latino Master of Social Work Scholarship
Marissa Michi Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Haley Middendorf Fred & Barb Miller Scholarship
Christian Miller Helen Schlicht McGeachy & Arthur C. Schlicht Scholarship
Joshua Moga Robert G. Schweitzer Scholarship
Aleen Moncada Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Alexandria Montalbano Armando Mendez Memorial Scholarship
Shaila Montano AEEF Scholarship
Jason Morales Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Salvador Morales INC Board Latino Master of Social Work Scholarship
Emily Morgan Shirley Borel Journalism Scholarship
Jacob Morton Albert M. Zari Scholarship
James Morton August W. Fischer, Jr. Scholarship
Stephanie Mostacci Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Jordan Munos Jane Filips McEnroe & Paula Filips Mode Scholarship
Alejandro Munoz Thorium Action Group/Kerr-McGee Chemical Corporation Scholarship
Rachel Musillami Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Mikayla Nalley Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Eric Naumann Alicemae Brown Memorial Scholarship in Memory of Natalie Ann Brown
Maritza Navar-Lopez Walter E. Deuchler Scholarship
Cristian Navarro Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Adriana Nava-Villanueva AEEF Scholarship
Erin Nemetz Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Diego Nevarez Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Linda Nevarez Warren J. & Shirley J. Eggers Scholarship
Tony Nicolalde Doebert Family Scholarship in Memory of Edward E. Doebert
Marubeni Nieto Louise G. & Margaret E. Lane Scholarship
Hannah Noel Mr. & Mrs. William P. Hilgen Scholarship
Mariana Novoa Urban & Margaret Hipp Family Scholarship
Natalie Nowak Todd C. Bryant Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Nuzzo G. Kenneth & Dorothy L. Perkins Scholarship
Caleb Oakley Robert G. Schweitzer Scholarship
Bethany Oceguera Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Rita Oceguera Shirley M. Hurd Education Scholarship
Stephanie Ochoa INC Board Latino Master of Social Work Scholarship
Yulissa Ochoa Margaret Mercer Stewart Scholarship
Joseph Ochsenschlager Louis Vago Scholarship
Cathleen O’Donnell Donald E. & Annabelle Keefe Nelson Scholarship
Carissa O’Kasick Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Jonathan Olesen Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Zachary Orpilla H. Marshall Glenn Scholarship
Bridgette Ortlieb Jack Desha Witt Education Scholarship
Jack O’Sullivan Olsson Roofing Company, Inc. Scholarship
Xavier Pacheco Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Brianna Padilla Steven John Duranceau Memorial Scholarship
Diana Padilla Colonel Sidney Ginsberg Scholarship
Rebecca Pape Simons-Minkler Scholarship
Sofia Papoutsis Louise G. & Margaret E. Lane Scholarship
Stephen Para Nicholas R. Albers Memorial Scholarship
Sofia Partida Neal & Margery Ray Ormond Memorial Scholarship
Ishani Patel Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Josephine Paul Barbara K. Engelbracht Scholarship
Matthew Payton Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Alisyn Pelletier Norman E. Dietz Memorial Scholarship
Makayla Pelletier Eleanor C. Hungar Scholarship
Alvaro Perez Goldsmith Family Scholarship
Daisy Perez CWS Scholarship
Carly Perillo Aurora Area Retired Teachers’ Association Scholarship
Rhyanna Pettry Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Claire Pienkowski Community Foundation Scholarship
Matthew Pitstick Simons-Minkler Scholarship
Hailey Plata Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Emily Ponte Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Sarah Popek Aurora Kiwanis Club/William J. Downs Scholarship
Shannon Purcell Dr. William H. Blackburn Memorial Scholarship
Andrea Pye Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Emma Raisanen Richard E. & Ann R. McWethy Scholarship
Abigail Ramirez Roy E. Davis Scholarship
Natalia Ramirez Community Foundation Scholarship in Honor of Jane W. Harris
Joel Ramos Richard J. & Marilyn J. Michelini Scholarship
Daniela Rangel Helen Schlicht McGeachy & Arthur C. Schlicht Scholarship
Yatzany Resendiz-Rivera Robert L. & Marjory J. Nelson Memorial Scholarship
Mallory Rettenmeier Danny McCue Memorial/Aurora Firefighters Scholarship
Ivan Reyes AEEF Scholarship
Paulina Reyes Sanchez West Aurora High School Alumni Scholarship
Allison Riggs Simons-Minkler Scholarship
Albert Rios Aurora Veterans Advisory Council Community Scholarship
Celeste Rios Aurora Firefighters Scholarship in Memory of Tony Schoen
Abigail Ripper Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Anubis Rivera Howard E. Gillette Scholarship
Daniel Rivera West Aurora High School Class of 1950 Scholarship
Jacqueline Rivera Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Marisol Rivera Judy Whinfrey Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Jacob Roberts Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Jorge Robles Rotary Club of Aurora Scholarship
Fatima Rodriguez G. William & Freda S. Moore Scholarship
Yasmine Rodriguez AEEF Scholarship
Ashley Roman Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Jose Ruiz Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Emma Rydholm Irene & Marie Oberweis Nursing Scholarship
Giselle Salazar Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Arreyellen Salyards Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Eleanor Sams Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Catherine Sanderfoot Judy Whinfrey Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Alyson Scanlon Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Katelyn Scanlon Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Benjamin Schafermeyer Shirley M. Hurd Education Scholarship
Julia Schultz Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Annabel Sengstock Sam Shelton Award
Eleanor Sheldon Sandy Erxleben Memorial Scholarship
Nyerra Shepard George & Cora Webster Scholarship
Kayla Siemann Robert G. Schweitzer Scholarship
Sabrina Silva Lee W. & Rosemary A. Jordan Scholarship
Morgan Simon Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Ryan Skibinski Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Amanda Smith Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Emily Smith Dr. Bernard J. Cigrand Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca Smith Jack Desha Witt Education Scholarship
Samantha Snider Shirley M. Hurd Education Scholarship
Nicholas Spagnola Genevieve & Dale T. Berg Scholarship
Trevor Spillane Shirley M. Hurd Education Scholarship
Taylor Spooner W. Charlie Hooper & Shirley Linder Hooper Scholarship
Grace Stellick Mary R. Chapman Scholarship
Kaleb Still Robert G. Schweitzer Scholarship
Brian Strand Roots/Pauly Memorial Scholarship
Camryn Streid Aurora Rotary Lyle E. Oncken Scholarship
Deborah Swartz Willett & Peffers Families Scholarship
Sean Tannehill Thorium Action Group/Kerr-McGee Chemical Corporation Scholarship
Valeria Tedone Italian-American Mutual Aid Society of Aurora, Illinois Scholarship
Olivia Tegge Fox Valley Earth Day Scholarship
Sarah Termini Francis A. Geib Memorial Scholarship
Diego Terrazas Olsson Roofing Company, Inc. Scholarship
Nora Theeke J. Robert & Marion E. Winn Scholarship
Devyn Theis Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Sergio Tijerina AEEF Scholarship
John Timko Robert H. & Shirley N. Waldo Scholarship
Michael Tirabasso Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Sihguat Torres Armbruster-Dieterich-Wagner Family Scholarship
Alexander Torres Soto Colonel Sidney Ginsberg Scholarship
Hailey Torres-Turnage Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Gabriella Tovar Judy Whinfrey Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Maria Triantafillou Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Shelby Tsakiris Jill Hanses Scholarship
Fernanda Valencia Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Andrea Vallejo Aurora Hispanic Heritage Advisory Board Scholarship
Garrett Vandermyde Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Kayla Vine Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Christian Walls West Aurora High School Class of 1956 Scholarship
Jenna Walsh Eleanor C. Hungar Scholarship
Ethan Wang Robert G. Schweitzer Scholarship
Darryl Watkins Howard E. Gillette Scholarship
Joseph Weber Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Cori Welch Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Megan Whitmer Erwin & Ella Hoffman Scholarship
Madison Wilkens Thorium Action Group/Kerr-McGee Chemical Corporation Scholarship
Meagan Willard Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship
Mikayla Williams John V. Winkle Foundation Scholarship
Julia Woelke Daryl Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Haylie Wolf Irene & Marie Oberweis Nursing Scholarship
Samuel Wolf Eagle Scout Scholarship
Eric Woodham Albert M. Zari Scholarship
Lucas Woods Aurora Firefighters Scholarship in Memory of Tony Schoen
Cody Wyeth Aurora Kiwanis Club/G. William “Bill” Moore Scholarship
Jessica Yakesh Shelley Scott Scholarship
Maria Zamudio Stanley F. & Janette I. Karnoscak Scholarship
Jocelyn Zavala Louis Vago Scholarship
Olivia Zimmermann Howard E. Charles, Jr. Scholarship

(630) 896-7800

info@cffrv.org